Road Running
WOKING 3 MILES MONTHLY HANDICAP



Runners who have appeared 25 or more times
Alan Davidson Liss Runners 311
Mark Coxhead Windle Valley Runners 255
Henk Innemee Spectrum 209
David Gammage Isle of Wight A.C. 207
Chris Lovell Windle Valley Runners 170
Alan Mayger - 165
Alistair Jackson Veterans A.C. 154
Dave Nichols Woking A.C. 151
Peter Dry Epsom Oddballs 150
Albert Thornton Thames Valley Harriers 137
W Ramona Thevenet Stragglers 136
Gerald Cunning Running Sixties 134
W Sonia Rowland Ranelagh 120
Gordon Wilson R.N.A.C. 118
Steve Rowland Ranelagh 116
John Pennifold W. Midlands Fire Serv. 110
Julian Martin Woking A.C. 110
Anthony Eady Thames Hare & Hounds 105
Keith Spacie Thames Hare & Hounds 101
Dave Lott - 87
Barry Gilbert Wadhurst Runners 83
Andrew Hislop Aldershot,Farnham & D. 77
Erik Falck-Therkelsen Woking A.C. 76
Des Yeabsley Windle Valley Runners 74
Ian Wilkinson M.V.A. 72
W Marion Fraser - 72
Malcolm Vaughan Woking A.C. 71
George Spinks - 68
Steve Godber - 68
Chris Whitehead M.V.A. 67
Ray Smyth Imprint 63
Jim Brown Woking A.C. 62
John Harper - 61
Dave Fishlock University of Surrey 60
Michael Russell Tunbridge Wells H. 59
Iain Bunce Phillips Petroleum 57
Bill Baker - 56
Walter Busuttil Phillips Petroleum 55
W Sally Stubbs Runnymede Runners 52
Fred Bell Woking A.C. 50
John Chamberlain Veterans A.C. 48
John Sabourin Wimbledon Windmilers 48
Kevin Burnett Striders of Croydon 47
W Louise Piears Ranelagh 45
W Liz Gonzalez Phillips Petroleum 44
Peter Newton City of Portsmouth 44
Gary Gibbons Bracknell Forest 44
Andrew Falkner - 43
Hans Morgan Woking A.C. 42
Dennis Williams Hercules Wimbledon 42
Simon Bellord Phillips Petroleum 41
Rod Payne - 40
Malcolm Frost Haslemere S.C. 40
W Debbie McGraw - 39
W Ann Sprigings Woking A.C. 38
Chris Haben - 38
Mike Waine Woking A.C. 38
W Lauren Kyle - 37
Richard Baggott - 36
Rob Myring Guildford & Godalming 36
Pip Warboys Chelmsford AC 35
Greg Neal Watford Harriers 35
Clive Scammell Wimbledon Windmilers 35
W Shiela McAree-Sullivan - 33
W Deborah Knott - 31
Mike Matthews Ranelagh 31
John Soul Cooper Offshore 30
W Bridget Maltby - 28
W Dawn Hancock Staines Strollers 27
Keith Humphrey Road Runners Club 27
Ken Honney Phillips Petroleum 26
W Betty Norrish Welsh Masters 26
W Barbara Rodriguez Woking A.C. 25
W Sue Walker - 25
 ↑top of page 
  Alan Davidson
  Alan Davidson starting his 200th run

  Henk Innemmee
  Henk Innemee receiving his "Frequent Flyer" medal

  (photographs ©Eric Marsh,Aldershot)


  ©Steve Godber November 2019