Road Running
WOKING 3 MILES MONTHLY HANDICAP



Runners who have appeared 25 or more times
Alan Davidson Liss Runners 301
Mark Coxhead Windle Valley Runners 250
David Gammage Isle of Wight A.C. 207
Henk Innemee Spectrum 199
Chris Lovell Windle Valley Runners 170
Alan Mayger - 158
Alistair Jackson Veterans A.C. 153
Dave Nichols Woking A.C. 151
Peter Dry Epsom Oddballs 144
Albert Thornton Thames Valley Harriers 137
Gerald Cunning Running Sixties 134
W Ramona Thevenet Stragglers 125
W Sonia Rowland Ranelagh 119
Steve Rowland Ranelagh 116
Gordon Wilson R.N.A.C. 114
John Pennifold W. Midlands Fire Serv. 110
Julian Martin Woking A.C. 109
Anthony Eady Thames Hare & Hounds 105
Keith Spacie Thames Hare & Hounds 101
Dave Lott - 82
Andrew Hislop Aldershot,Farnham & D. 77
Erik Falck-Therkelsen Woking A.C. 76
Des Yeabsley Windle Valley Runners 74
Barry Gilbert Wadhurst Runners 73
Ian Wilkinson M.V.A. 72
George Spinks - 68
Chris Whitehead M.V.A. 67
Malcolm Vaughan Woking A.C. 64
W Marion Fraser - 64
Jim Brown Woking A.C. 62
John Harper - 61
Steve Godber - 61
Ray Smyth Imprint 61
Dave Fishlock University of Surrey 60
Michael Russell Tunbridge Wells H. 59
Iain Bunce Phillips Petroleum 57
Walter Busuttil Phillips Petroleum 55
Bill Baker - 55
Fred Bell Woking A.C. 50
W Sally Stubbs Runnymede Runners 50
John Chamberlain Veterans A.C. 48
W Louise Piears Ranelagh 45
W Liz Gonzalez Phillips Petroleum 44
Peter Newton City of Portsmouth 44
Gary Gibbons Bracknell Forest 44
Kevin Burnett Striders of Croydon 43
Hans Morgan Woking A.C. 42
Dennis Williams Hercules Wimbledon 42
John Sabourin Wimbledon Windmilers 42
Simon Bellord Phillips Petroleum 41
Rod Payne - 40
Malcolm Frost Haslemere S.C. 40
Andrew Falkner - 40
W Debbie McGraw - 39
W Ann Sprigings Woking A.C. 38
Chris Haben - 38
Mike Waine Woking A.C. 37
W Lauren Kyle - 37
Rob Myring Guildford & Godalming 36
Pip Warboys Chelmsford AC 34
W Shiela McAree-Sullivan - 33
Greg Neal Watford Harriers 32
W Deborah Knott - 31
Mike Matthews Ranelagh 31
John Soul Cooper Offshore 30
W Dawn Hancock Staines Strollers 27
Keith Humphrey Road Runners Club 27
W Bridget Maltby - 27
Richard Baggott - 26
Clive Scammell Wimbledon Windmilers 26
Ken Honney Phillips Petroleum 26
W Betty Norrish Welsh Masters 26
W Barbara Rodriguez Woking A.C. 25
W Sue Walker - 25
 ↑top of page 
  Alan Davidson
  Alan Davidson starting his 200th run

  Henk Innemmee
  Henk Innemee receiving his "Frequent Flyer" medal

  (photographs ©Eric Marsh,Aldershot)


  ©Steve Godber December 2018